Sign In Forgot Password

Foundation Family of Funds

UNRESTRICTED FUNDS: For General Use

Dr. Deborah Chargois Fund
Max & Lorayne Cooper Fund
Max Corenblum Fund
Israel Dombrow Fund
Louis Fleisher Fund
General Foundation Fund

Malvin U. Goldstein Fund
Al & Sara Gordon Fund
Ted Levite Fund
Leonard & Pearl Lewis Fund
Anita & Julian Lichter Fund
Montclair Residual Fund
Betty Redlich Fund
Elaine & Sigmund Rosen Fund

Margy & Albert Rosenbaum Fund
Nan & Phil Teninbaum Fund

Razelle & Al Toranto Fund
TBE Rejuvenation Fund

Weintraub Family Fund
Ilene & Allan Wilensky Fund

RESTRICTED FUNDS: For Specific Needs

Adult Programming/Leadership
Suzanne & Howard Bearman Adult Education Fund
Brook Family Lay Leadership Fund
The Reva & Joe Engel Young Adult Engagement Fund
Charlotte & Paul Grodner Senior Adult Programming Fund
Dr. Barry Ivker Etz Chaim Adult Torah Study Fund*
The Mattenson-Mesch Beit Midrash Fund
Sam & Faye Shafferman Adult Education Fund
Meyer & Dorothy Shiland Adult Program Enrichment Fund
Joe & Morris Sirote Enrichment Fund
Alvin & Lynette Slaughter Jewish Journeys Fund*
Tishler-Ziff Deeds of Kindness Fund*
Phyllis G & Leon Weinstein Professional Development Fund*
Yasher Koach Fund

Beautification/ Building
Caryn & Steven Corenblum Security Fund*
J.B. & Lynette Mazer Temple Beautification Fund
Alva Shevin Permutt Beautification Fund
Deferred Maintenance Fund

Cemetery
Melba & Lige Epsman Cemetery Fund
Norris & Faye Friedman Cemetery Maintenance Fund
Carolyn & Bernard Stern Cemetery Fund

Clergy Support
Pursuing the Vision #1 (Temporary)
Pursuing the Vision #2 (Permanent)
Marjorie Lynn Perlman Clergy Fund

Dues Subsidy
Dalia & Keith Abrams Family Fund
AC & Rebecca Berman Dues Assistance Fund
Gladys & Karl Friedman Fiduciary Fund
Marie B. Majeau Dues Assistance Fund
Perpetual Dues Fund
Simon & Henrietta Wolf Dues Assistance Fund

Holidays & Programming
Ron & Shirley Froehlich Events Fund*
Ike Kanter Simchat Torah Fund
Myron “Pete” Cohen & Ann Z. Cohen Aron HaKodesh Fund
Goldie & Sidney Ziff Torah Repair Fund

Music & Art
Murray Saul Fisher Cantorial Fund
Cantor Akiva & Helen Ostrovsky Music Education Fund

Kiddush Luncheons/ Simchas
Etta Caine Kiddush Luncheon Fund
Ceitlin Family Kiddush Luncheon Fund
Dr. Fran Ivker Kiddush v'Kehillah Fund*
Laufman Family Kiddush Fund
Chaja Nagrodzki Simcha Fund
Sanders/Levey Family Fund

Tikkun Olam/ Social Action
Bonfield Family Volunteer Recognition Fund
Halpern Interfaith Family Fund*
Maxine & Stanley Lapidus Special Projects Fund
Barbara & Stuart Royal Civil Rights Fund*
Tenenbaum/Spielberger Tikkun Olam Fund
Weinrib “Love Your Neighbor” Fund

Ritual
Myron “Pete” & Ann Z. Cohen Aron HaKodesh Fund
Goldie & Sidney Ziff Torah Repair Fund

Technology/ Media
Charles & Esther Lee Kimerling Family Media Fund

Religious School & Youth
Brande Family College Connection Fund
Heidi and Martin Damsky TBE Jewish Education Programming Fund
Marissa Feigelson Award Memorial Fund
Roz & Victor Feigelson Religious School Fund
Kianoff & Katz Family Youth Activity Fund
Arnold & Florie Krell Childcare Fund
Lipsitz Family Education Fund
Rabbi Randall & Michelle Konigsburg Ramah Scholarship Fund
Jill Radwin Confirmation Fund
Ruth & Joseph Sikora Children’s Education Fund
Sue McKenzie Tuck Youth Education Fund
Waranch-Rothman Fund for Family Programming
Seth & Michelle Wolnek Teen Enrichment Fund
Goldie & Sidney Ziff Education Fund
Bessie & Nathan Zivitz Ramah Scholarship Fund

* indicates new Fund this year.

Together, We Grow!

Sun, June 23 2024 17 Sivan 5784